CA Home
|
A.net/CA
|
DyeStatCAL.com
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Southern California Trojan Outdoor Invitational
March 19th-20th 2021 Los Angeles, California, United States
Report
Block
7 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2017 Mar 17th to Mar 18th
Results
Video
News
Photos
2016
1
1
2021
1
185
2019
1
1
489
2018
1
1
2017
1
10
2
125
2015
1
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
2
33
2012
1
1
2
95
2011
1
1
85
2010
1
1
Media for 2017
Videos (
10
)
View
+
Photos (
125
)
View
+
Articles (
2
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2017 Results - Southern California Trojan Outdoor Invitational
Mar 14th 2017, 8:15pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/CA
Invited groups
2017
Southern California Trojan Invitational
2017 Results - Southern California Trojan Outdoor Invitational
Published by
ResultsCentral
Mar 14th 2017, 8:15pm
Mens Results
Womens Results
100 Meters
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Tatenda Tsumba
10.18a
PR
(2.8)
BYU
2.
So
Ja'Maun Charles
10.43a
PR
(2.8)
Washington State
3.
Sr
Lucas Strong
10.44a
PR
(2.8)
Washington
4.
Fr
Khalil Winfrey
10.56a
PR
(2.8)
Washington
5.
Fr
Derek Sorensen
10.60a
PR
(2.8)
BYU
6.
Fr
Clark Brown
10.63a
PR
(-.3)
BYU
7.
Jr
Zach Smith
10.72a
SR
(2.8)
Washington State
8.
Fr
Jordan Lucas
10.80a
PR
(2.8)
Washington
9.
Jr
Jadon Joyner
10.86a
SR
(-.3)
USC
10.
So
Ethan Gardner
10.93a
PR
(-.3)
Washington State
11.
So
Kasey Cory
10.95a
(2.0)
CS Fullerton
12.
Fr
Rickey Fantroy
10.95a
PR
(-.3)
BYU
13.
Jr
Mason Guzman-Sanchez
11.03a
PR
(2.0)
CS Fullerton
14.
Fr
Kent Harris
11.05a
(-.3)
Long Beach State
15.
Fr
Ryan Wade
11.10a
(-.3)
CS Fullerton
16.
Fr
Jamal Brinkley
11.19a
PR
(2.0)
Washington State
17.
Sr
AJ Elam
11.35a
SR
(-.3)
Long Beach State
18.
Fr
Sam Schubert
11.47a
PR
(2.0)
CS Fullerton
200 Meters
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Tatenda Tsumba
20.94a
SR
(1.0)
BYU
2.
Jr
Ricky Morgan
20.97a
SR
(1.0)
USC
3.
Jr
Jacopo Spano
21.30a
PR
(1.8)
Washington
4.
So
Kemonie Briggs
21.61a
(1.8)
Long Beach State
5.
So
Thaddeus Smith
21.64a
SR
(1.0)
CS Fullerton
6.
Sr
Lucas Strong
21.67a
PR
(2.0)
Washington
7.
Fr
Derek Sorensen
21.77a
PR
(1.5)
BYU
8.
Alec Harris
21.97a
(1.0)
Unattached
9.
Sr
Luis Matos
21.98a
(1.8)
CS Fullerton
9.
So
Chase Heiner
21.98a
PR
(1.5)
BYU
11.
Fr
Kent Harris
22.00a
PR
(1.5)
Long Beach State
12.
Fr
Sam Brixey
22.03a
PR
(1.5)
Washington State
13.
So
Ethan Gardner
22.21a
SR
(2.0)
Washington State
14.
Jr
Mason Rollins
22.24a
(2.0)
CS Fullerton
15.
Sr
Dwayne Lee
22.24a
PR
(1.8)
CS Fullerton
16.
Sr
Andrew Brown
22.30a
PR
(2.0)
Washington
17.
Jr
Zach Smith
22.34a
SR
(1.8)
Washington State
18.
Alex Perez
22.43a
(2.0)
Unattached
19.
So
Kasey Cory
22.48a
(1.8)
CS Fullerton
20.
Jr
Josh Gordon
22.54a
PR
(1.8)
Washington
21.
Fr
Corey Allen
22.65a
PR
(1.8)
Washington State
22.
Fr
Jamal Brinkley
22.99a
PR
(1.8)
Washington State
23.
Sr
Darion Zimmerman
25.74a
SR
(1.8)
CS Fullerton
400 Meters
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Taylor Ros
47.99a
Unattached
2.
So
Ryan Croson
48.02a
SR
Washington
3.
Sr
Michael Thomas
48.09a
PR
Washington
4.
Sr
Matthew Swanson
48.21a
PR
Washington State
5.
Sr
Mitchell Gable
48.27a
SR
Portland State
6.
Fr
Jason Palmer
48.57a
PR
Washington
7.
Fr
Connor Edwards
48.57a
PR
CS Fullerton
8.
So
Thomas Medina
49.05a
SR
CS Fullerton
9.
Alex Perez
49.21a
Unattached
10.
Fr
Trevor Leavitt
49.70a
PR
BYU
11.
Fr
Thomas Rintoul
49.84a
CS Fullerton
12.
Fr
Corey Allen
50.09a
PR
Washington State
800 Meters
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Connor Morello
1:51.39a
PR
Washington
2.
So
Paul Ryan
1:52.73a
PR
Washington State
3.
Fr
Jonathan Cantle
1:52.85a
PR
Washington
4.
Sr
Korey Smith
1:52.87a
PR
BYU
5.
Nick Thornton
1:53.25a
Unattached
6.
Sr
Shelby Hernandez Jr.
1:53.77a
CS Fullerton
7.
So
Reid Muller
1:53.86a
SR
Washington State
8.
Jr
Isaiah Marshall
1:54.27a
PR
CS Fullerton
9.
Jr
Max Scheible
1:54.65a
PR
BYU
10.
Fr
Justin Janke
1:55.21a
PR
Washington State
11.
So
Nathan Tadesse
1:55.58a
PR
Washington State
12.
Jr
Gabe Toscano
1:55.65a
PR
CS Fullerton
13.
Jr
Mitchell Cameron
1:55.84a
PR
USC
14.
Juan Paredes
1:55.89a
Unattached
15.
Fr
Matthew Myrtue
1:55.96a
PR
USC
16.
Fr
Patrick Higgins
1:56.83a
PR
Long Beach State
17.
Sr
Alexander Rohani
1:57.10a
PR
USC
Jr
Mason Fletcher
DNF
Washington
1500 Meters
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Chase Horrocks
3:46.78a
SR
BYU
2.
So
Talem Franco
3:47.33a
PR
BYU
3.
So
Chandler Teigen
3:51.50a
SR
Washington State
4.
Juan Paredes
3:54.87a
Unattached
5.
So
Kyler Little
3:57.58a
PR
Washington State
6.
So
Nathan Wadhwani
3:59.80a
PR
Washington State
7.
Fr
Kennan Schrag
4:00.31a
PR
Washington State
8.
So
Trent Rule
4:00.45a
PR
USC
9.
So
Patrick Burciago
4:02.33a
PR
Long Beach State
10.
Jr
Robert Miyoshi
4:02.61a
SR
CS Fullerton
11.
Fr
Braeden Kraft
4:03.94a
PR
Long Beach State
12.
Fr
Lucas Jackson
4:03.97a
PR
CS Fullerton
13.
Gavin Bradley
4:06.53a
Unattached
14.
Jr
Mitchell Cameron
4:06.81a
SR
USC
15.
Fr
Freek Van de Weerd
4:07.56a
PR
CS Fullerton
16.
Fr
Joshua Zavala
4:09.36a
PR
USC
17.
So
Garrett Mack
4:24.41a
PR
USC
Fr
Porter Reddish
DNF
BYU
So
Brad Nye
DNF
BYU
Jr
Sam Levora
DNF
Washington State
3000 Meters
Open
- Finals
x
1.
So
Trent Rule
8:35.58a
PR
USC
2.
Chris Foster
8:40.83a
Unattached
3.
Jr
Jason Hillquist
8:44.29a
PR
CS Fullerton
4.
Fr
Sam Pimentel
8:44.69a
PR
CS Fullerton
5.
Sr
Joe Casco
8:51.13a
PR
CS Fullerton
6.
Sr
Jose Penaloza
9:07.03a
SR
CS Fullerton
7.
Sr
Martin Montes
9:16.36a
SR
CS Fullerton
8.
Aba Sherfa
9:46.72a
Unattached
110m Hurdles
- 42"
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Marquis Morris
13.91a
SR
(-.6)
USC
2.
Fr
Sam Brixey
14.37a
PR
(-.6)
Washington State
3.
Jr
Mason Guzman-Sanchez
14.62a
(-.6)
CS Fullerton
4.
Jr
Eric Simpson
14.71a
SR
(-.6)
Washington
5.
Fr
Nick Johnson
14.78a
PR
(-.6)
Washington State
6.
Fr
Jesus Serrano
14.83a
PR
(-.5)
BYU
7.
Jr
Abu Kamara
14.91a
SR
(-.6)
Washington State
8.
So
Christapherson Grant
14.96a
SR
(-.6)
Washington State
9.
Fr
Kamal Golaube
15.09a
PR
(-.5)
Portland State
10.
Fr
Sam Schubert
15.13a
PR
(-.5)
CS Fullerton
11.
So
Donte Robinson
16.02a
PR
(-.5)
Portland State
400m Hurdles
- 36"
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
CJ Allen
50.43a
SR
Washington State
2.
Andre Chapman
53.83a
Unattached
3.
Fr
Jesus Serrano
53.83a
PR
BYU
4.
Fr
Oscar Herrera
54.66a
PR
Washington
5.
Jr
Eric Simpson
57.95a
PR
Washington
3k Steeplechase
Open
- Finals
x
1.
So
Danny Carney
8:53.52a
PR
BYU
2.
Sr
Mitchell Briggs
8:56.55a
SR
BYU
3.
Fr
Porter Reddish
9:00.64a
PR
BYU
4.
Sr
Jeffrey Bastian
9:04.61a
PR
BYU
5.
So
Brad Nye
9:21.01a
PR
BYU
6.
Fr
Jorge Sanchez
9:42.19a
PR
CS Fullerton
Fr
Jacob Heslington
DNF
BYU
4x100 Relay
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
39.31a
USC
2.
Relay Team
40.74a
Washington
3.
Relay Team
41.08a
CS Fullerton
Relay Team
DNF
Washington State
Relay Team
DNF
BYU
4x400 Relay
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
3:06.57a
USC
2.
Relay Team
3:13.69a
Washington
3.
Relay Team
3:18.00a
BYU
4.
Relay Team
3:18.60a
Washington
5.
Relay Team
3:22.45a
BYU
6.
Relay Team
3:26.34a
CS Fullerton
Shot Put
- 16lb
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Nicholas Ponzio
19.09m
SR
USC
2.
So
Matthew Katnik
18.77m
SR
USC
3.
Sr
Zachary Stetler
18.57m
PR
BYU
4.
Jr
Trevor Gorwin
17.82m
PR
CS Fullerton
5.
Jr
Dennis Christensen
16.12m
SR
BYU
6.
Sr
Robert Marlow
14.91m
Long Beach State
7.
Sr
Austin Flores
14.24m
PR
CS Fullerton
8.
Jr
Sullivan Wall
14.10m
Long Beach State
9.
-
Cole Hicks
12.93m
PR
Long Beach State
10.
-
Charlie Ging
12.31m
PR
Long Beach State
11.
-
Jackson Potter
8.97m
PR
Long Beach State
Jr
Jake Callaghan
FOUL
Washington State
Discus
- 2kg
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Zachary Stetler
53.12m
SR
BYU
2.
Sr
Adam Mahama
52.64m
PR
Washington State
3.
So
Josh Carr
52.18m
Long Beach State
4.
Sr
Dan Boyden
51.72m
PR
Washington
5.
Jr
Nicholas Ponzio
50.12m
SR
USC
6.
So
Jacob Foutz
49.68m
PR
BYU
7.
Sr
James Hubbard
48.98m
Long Beach State
8.
-
Charlie Ging
48.57m
PR
Long Beach State
9.
So
Nicholas Hudson
48.03m
Long Beach State
10.
Jr
Tyler Jackson
47.99m
PR
Washington State
11.
Jr
Dennis Christensen
47.44m
SR
BYU
12.
Fr
Connor Anderson
45.77m
PR
CS Fullerton
13.
Sr
Austin Flores
45.13m
PR
CS Fullerton
14.
Sr
Robert Marlow
44.64m
Long Beach State
15.
-
Nash Parker
44.07m
Long Beach State
16.
Sr
Michael Jackson
43.21m
CS Fullerton
17.
Jr
Sullivan Wall
42.45m
Long Beach State
18.
Fr
Jose Padilla
40.71m
PR
Washington
19.
-
Cole Hicks
40.38m
Long Beach State
20.
-
Jackson Potter
24.71m
PR
Long Beach State
Javelin
- 800g
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Cole Smith
66.01m
PR
Washington State
2.
So
Denham Patricelli
64.75m
PR
Washington
3.
Jr
Brad Stevens
64.71m
SR
Washington State
4.
Jr
Kraymer Eppich
62.05m
PR
BYU
5.
Fr
Jacob Barnes
60.00m
PR
BYU
6.
So
Tyler Huffaker
58.16m
PR
BYU
7.
Jr
Alvin Sung
53.49m
CS Fullerton
8.
Jr
Jeffrey Pulcher
47.59m
Long Beach State
High Jump
Open
- Finals
x
1.
So
Vincent Calhoun
2.05m
Long Beach State
2.
Sr
Malik Johnson
2.05m
CS Fullerton
3.
Sr
Edwin Matthews
2.00m
CS Fullerton
4.
Ushan Perera
2.00m
Unattached
5.
Sr
Cole Smith
1.95m
SR
Washington State
6.
So
Peyton Fredrickson
1.95m
SR
Washington State
6.
So
Keelan Halligan
1.95m
SR
Washington State
6.
Fr
Max English
1.95m
PR
Washington State
9.
Fr
Jahni Newhauser
1.90m
CS Fullerton
9.
-
Jackson Potter
1.90m
Long Beach State
11.
So
Donte Robinson
1.90m
SR
Portland State
Pole Vault
Open
- Finals
x
1.
So
Chase Smith
5.20m
PR
Washington
2.
Luigi Colella
5.00m
Unattached
3.
Jr
Lev Marcus
4.90m
SR
Washington
4.
So
Blaise Black
4.90m
SR
Washington
5.
Jr
Dustin Wert
4.90m
SR
Long Beach State
6.
Sr
Xander Cooper
4.80m
Long Beach State
7.
Fr
Michael Gonzalez
4.80m
PR
USC
8.
Jr
Cole Jensen
4.80m
SR
Washington
9.
Fr
Troy Gingerich
4.70m
PR
Washington State
10.
So
Bo Haddock
4.60m
Long Beach State
11.
Sr
Dino Dodig
4.60m
SR
Washington State
12.
-
Cole Hicks
4.60m
PR
Long Beach State
Fr
Jacob Bowler
NH
Washington
Fr
Zachary Shugart
NH
Washington
Sr
Jacob Ruiz
NH
CS Fullerton
Long Jump
Open
- Finals
x
1.
So
Kemonie Briggs
7.88m
Long Beach State
2.
Jr
Dominic Smallwood
7.69m
PR
USC
3.
Sr
Jason Smith
7.45m
PR
Long Beach State
4.
Sr
Eric Sloan
7.44m
SR
USC
5.
Jr
Saladin Nasser
7.38m
PR
Long Beach State
6.
So
Dante Pettis
7.27m
PR
Washington
7.
Jr
Josh Gordon
7.16m
SR
Washington
8.
Tyler Ruiz
7.14m
Unattached
9.
So
Vincent Calhoun
6.96m
PR
Long Beach State
10.
So
Tomi Adegoke
6.91m
SR
BYU
11.
Jr
Anthony Applequist
6.74m
PR
CS Fullerton
12.
Jr
Cole Jensen
6.66m
SR
Washington
13.
Jr
Jadon Joyner
6.56m
PR
USC
14.
Fr
Rickey Fantroy
6.45m
PR
BYU
15.
Fr
Josh Schulz
6.40m
PR
Washington State
16.
Fr
Desran Desir
6.24m
CS Fullerton
17.
-
Jackson Potter
6.24m
PR
Long Beach State
18.
-
Cole Hicks
6.18m
Long Beach State
19.
So
Robby Flores
5.98m
PR
Washington State
Triple Jump
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Casey Burns
15.67m
SR
Washington
2.
Jr
Anthony Applequist
15.55m
PR
CS Fullerton
3.
Ryan Sanders
15.30m
Unattached
4.
Fr
Rickey Fantroy
14.81m
PR
BYU
5.
So
Tomi Adegoke
14.13m
PR
BYU
6.
Sr
Jason Smith
14.12m
PR
Long Beach State
7.
So
Robby Flores
13.85m
SR
Washington State
8.
Fr
Theodore Malepeai-Tofaeono
13.54m
PR
CS Fullerton
9.
Jr
Muaz Ilyas
13.24m
PR
CS Fullerton
10.
Jr
Jadon Joyner
13.09m
PR
USC
Hammer
- 16lb
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Robert Marlow
66.94m
PR
Long Beach State
2.
Jr
Brock Eager
64.71m
PR
Washington State
3.
Sr
James Hubbard
63.34m
PR
Long Beach State
4.
Jr
Trevor Gorwin
60.44m
CS Fullerton
5.
Sr
Travis Pickett
60.20m
PR
Washington State
6.
So
Jacob Foutz
57.81m
PR
BYU
7.
Jr
Wyatt Meyring
57.29m
PR
Washington State
8.
So
Josh Carr
56.47m
Long Beach State
9.
So
Nicholas Hudson
56.24m
Long Beach State
10.
Jr
Carey Campbell
55.24m
SR
Washington
11.
Sr
Michael Jackson
54.14m
CS Fullerton
12.
Jr
David Sellens
53.44m
SR
USC
13.
Sr
Kyle White
52.13m
SR
Washington
14.
-
Nash Parker
45.97m
PR
Long Beach State
15.
So
Jason Kim
44.54m
PR
USC
16.
-
Charlie Ging
43.42m
PR
Long Beach State
17.
Fr
Connor Anderson
41.53m
CS Fullerton
100 Meters
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Destinee Brown
11.52a
SR
(.8)
USC
2.
Jr
Regyn Gaffney
11.67a
PR
(.8)
Washington State
3.
So
Courtne Davis
11.76a
(.8)
Long Beach State
4.
Fr
Zaria Francis
11.77a
PR
(.8)
USC
5.
19+
Lindsay Lindley
11.89a
PR
(1.3)
Unattached
6.
So
Keesha Miller
11.90a
PR
(1.3)
BYU
7.
Sr
Genna Settle
11.92a
SR
(.8)
Portland State
8.
Fr
Sarah Stavig
11.95a
PR
(.8)
Washington
9.
Jr
Ashleigh Chambers
11.98a
(.8)
Long Beach State
10.
So
Margaux Jones
12.00a
PR
(.6)
USC
11.
Fr
Azaria Hill
12.01a
PR
(.6)
Long Beach State
12.
Fr
Haley Rogers
12.08a
PR
(1.3)
BYU
13.
Sr
Danielle Darden
12.12a
SR
(1.3)
Washington State
14.
Fr
Jordyn Tucker
12.13a
PR
(1.0)
Washington State
15.
Fr
Madison Golden
12.18a
(1.3)
Long Beach State
16.
Fr
Tierney Silliman
12.19a
PR
(1.0)
Washington State
17.
Jr
Tatiana Bell
12.25a
(1.3)
CS Fullerton
18.
Jr
Madisen Richards
12.28a
SR
(1.3)
USC
19.
Fr
Nia Powdrell
12.41a
PR
(1.3)
Portland State
20.
Fr
Lauren Newman
12.51a
PR
(1.0)
Washington State
21.
So
Lauren Baxter
12.53a
PR
(.6)
BYU
22.
Jr
Elijah McDonald
12.72a
(.6)
Long Beach State
23.
Jr
Tyler Hardge
12.81a
SR
(.6)
CS Fullerton
24.
Jr
Whitney Knox
15.04a
SR
(.6)
Long Beach State
200 Meters
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Kendall Ellis
22.79a
PR
(1.5)
USC
2.
Sr
Amalie Iuel
23.46a
SR
(1.0)
USC
3.
Jr
Ky Westbrook
23.49a
SR
(1.5)
USC
4.
Fr
Anna Cockrell
23.60a
PR
(1.5)
USC
5.
Sr
Destinee Brown
23.85a
SR
(1.5)
USC
6.
Jr
Dior Hall
23.90a
PR
(1.0)
USC
7.
Sr
Cameron Pettigrew
23.97a
SR
(1.5)
USC
8.
Sr
Genna Settle
23.97a
SR
(1.5)
Portland State
9.
Sr
Laura Anuakpado
24.02a
PR
(1.3)
Washington
10.
So
Courtne Davis
24.18a
(1.0)
Long Beach State
11.
Jr
Regyn Gaffney
24.47a
SR
(1.3)
Washington State
12.
So
Imani Apostol
24.57a
PR
(1.0)
Washington
13.
So
Jasmyne Graham
24.58a
PR
(1.0)
USC
14.
Jr
Ashleigh Chambers
24.60a
(1.3)
Long Beach State
14.
Fr
Zaria Francis
24.60a
PR
(1.0)
USC
16.
So
Margaux Jones
24.76a
PR
(1.8)
USC
17.
So
Keesha Miller
24.91a
PR
(1.5)
BYU
18.
Sr
Whitney Diggs
24.98a
PR
(1.8)
Washington
19.
Fr
Haley Rogers
25.03a
PR
(1.0)
BYU
20.
Fr
Madison Golden
25.04a
(1.0)
Long Beach State
21.
19+
Lindsay Lindley
25.08a
PR
(1.3)
Unattached
22.
So
Lyndsey Lopes
25.10a
SR
(1.0)
USC
23.
Fr
Jordyn Tucker
25.18a
PR
(1.5)
Washington State
24.
Fr
Tierney Silliman
25.31a
PR
(1.5)
Washington State
25.
Sr
Diamond Thomas
25.34a
SR
(1.0)
BYU
26.
Jr
Tatiana Bell
25.39a
(1.5)
CS Fullerton
27.
So
Lauren Baxter
25.55a
PR
(1.8)
BYU
28.
So
Alayah Byers
25.66a
SR
(1.8)
CS Fullerton
29.
Jr
Christina Hedgepeth
26.07a
SR
(1.0)
BYU
30.
Jr
Madisen Richards
26.13a
SR
(1.8)
USC
31.
So
Carly Lester
26.39a
PR
(1.8)
Washington
32.
So
Alexa Harmon-Thomas
26.56a
PR
(1.0)
USC
33.
Sr
Ifunanya Gwacham
26.86a
PR
(1.0)
CS Fullerton
34.
Jr
Jordan Agnew
27.39a
PR
(1.0)
CS Fullerton
Sr
Kennadi Bouyer
DNF
(1.0)
Washington
400 Meters
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Amalie Iuel
51.81a
PR
USC
2.
-
Kyra Constantine
53.95a
PR
USC
3.
Fr
Kayla Richardson
54.62a
PR
USC
4.
Fr
Kiana Clay
55.66a
PR
CS Fullerton
5.
Jr
Carolyn Birkenfeld
55.74a
PR
Washington
6.
So
Zuri Henderson
55.93a
SR
CS Fullerton
7.
Fr
Anaya Alexander
56.06a
PR
Long Beach State
8.
Fr
Tavajia Richardson
56.56a
PR
Long Beach State
9.
Sr
Necy Wade
57.45a
PR
Washington
10.
So
Cassidy Pinnock
57.50a
PR
BYU
11.
Fr
Mia Franco
57.71a
PR
CS Fullerton
12.
Fr
Maya Jackson
58.73a
PR
Portland State
13.
Jr
Christina Hedgepeth
59.84a
SR
BYU
14.
-
Alexis Medrano
59.97a
PR
Long Beach State
15.
Sr
Diamond Thomas
1:00.03a
SR
BYU
800 Meters
Open
- Finals
x
1.
So
Hannah Derby
2:07.96a
SR
Washington
2.
Fr
Whittni Orton
2:10.00a
PR
BYU
3.
So
Madelyn Brooks
2:10.21a
SR
BYU
4.
Jr
Marlow Schulz
2:10.55a
PR
Washington State
5.
Valerie Sanchez
2:11.85a
Unattached
6.
Fr
McKenna Neyman
2:12.04a
PR
BYU
7.
Sr
Sidney Reilly
2:13.18a
SR
BYU
8.
So
Grace Victor
2:14.08a
PR
Washington State
9.
So
Natalie Ackerley
2:14.15a
PR
Washington State
10.
Jr
Fanny Giron
2:15.73a
CS Fullerton
11.
Sr
Lorea Ibarzabal
2:15.82a
PR
USC
12.
Fr
Samantha Huerta
2:16.80a
PR
CS Fullerton
13.
Fr
Anna Camp
2:17.62a
PR
BYU
14.
Jr
Rachel Stewart
2:18.19a
SR
BYU
15.
Sr
Vivian Grimes
2:18.69a
PR
USC
16.
Fr
Chloe Berry
2:19.81a
PR
USC
17.
Fr
Mikelle Ackerley
2:20.46a
PR
Washington
18.
Fr
Kamryn Weber
2:22.22a
PR
USC
19.
Fr
Laurel Sparks
2:32.66a
CS Fullerton
1500 Meters
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Whittni Orton
4:23.62a
PR
BYU
2.
Valerie Sanchez
4:26.64a
Unattached
3.
Jr
Devon Bortfeld
4:28.99a
PR
Washington State
4.
Jr
Rachel Stewart
4:31.31a
SR
BYU
5.
Jr
Vallery Korir
4:32.86a
PR
Washington State
6.
Fr
Samantha Huerta
4:33.55a
PR
CS Fullerton
7.
Fr
Anna Camp
4:33.85a
PR
BYU
8.
Sr
Vivian Grimes
4:37.65a
PR
USC
9.
Fr
Chloe Berry
4:39.52a
PR
USC
10.
Sr
Emily Taylor
4:40.49a
SR
CS Fullerton
11.
Sr
Morgan Willson
4:42.03a
PR
Washington State
12.
So
Sarah Medved
4:43.64a
SR
Portland State
13.
Sr
Emily Dwyer
4:44.20a
PR
Washington State
14.
Jr
Madison Ricks
4:44.58a
PR
USC
15.
Fr
Morgan Lash
4:44.81a
PR
Washington State
16.
So
Kaila Gibson
4:44.89a
PR
Portland State
17.
So
Mikaela Smith
4:45.20a
PR
USC
18.
So
Amber Gore
4:46.80a
PR
USC
19.
Fr
Melissa Hruska
4:47.25a
PR
Washington State
20.
Sr
Cheryn Trapp
4:48.62a
PR
Portland State
21.
Sr
Lorea Ibarzabal
4:48.98a
PR
USC
22.
Sr
Mikayla Florez
4:49.93a
PR
Long Beach State
23.
-
Julie Vargas
4:50.15a
PR
Long Beach State
24.
So
Lauren Maurer
4:52.47a
PR
USC
25.
So
Stephanie Cortez
4:58.63a
SR
CS Fullerton
26.
So
Alana Chaplin
5:06.35a
PR
Portland State
27.
So
Jocelyn Reynolds
5:14.32a
PR
Portland State
100m Hurdles
- 33"
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Dior Hall
13.31a
SR
(.6)
USC
2.
So
Jasmyne Graham
13.37a
SR
(.6)
USC
3.
Sr
Riley Cooks
13.88a
SR
(.6)
Long Beach State
4.
-
Darhian Mills
14.12a
PR
(.6)
Washington
5.
Sr
Akayla Anderson
14.13a
SR
(.6)
Portland State
6.
So
Lyndsey Lopes
14.16a
SR
(.6)
USC
7.
So
Kyra Anderson
14.17a
PR
(.6)
CS Fullerton
8.
Jr
Elijah McDonald
14.50a
(.6)
Long Beach State
9.
Sr
Alissa Brooks-Johnson
14.56a
SR
(.6)
Washington State
10.
Fr
Tammy Vien
14.63a
PR
(.6)
CS Fullerton
11.
So
Kaitlyn Gunnerson
14.73a
SR
(.6)
BYU
12.
So
Alexa Harmon-Thomas
14.77a
PR
(.6)
USC
13.
So
Lindsey Schauble
15.03a
SR
(.7)
Washington State
14.
Sr
Ifunanya Gwacham
15.51a
(.7)
CS Fullerton
15.
Fr
Brisa Guzman-Sanchez
15.75a
(.7)
CS Fullerton
16.
Jr
Jordan Agnew
16.84a
(.7)
CS Fullerton
17.
Sr
Melanee Williams
17.07a
(.7)
Long Beach State
400m Hurdles
- 30"
Open
- Finals
x
1.
-
Darhian Mills
59.82a
PR
Washington
2.
So
Kaitlyn Gunnerson
1:02.72a
SR
BYU
3.
-
Taylor Lorack
1:03.40a
SR
Long Beach State
4.
So
Lindsey Schauble
1:03.46a
PR
Washington State
5.
So
Stephanie Cho
1:05.29a
SR
Washington State
6.
Jr
Hollie Harris
1:05.57a
SR
Long Beach State
7.
Fr
Tammy Vien
1:06.44a
PR
CS Fullerton
8.
Fr
Brisa Guzman-Sanchez
1:12.45a
CS Fullerton
3k Steeplechase
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Courtney Wayment
10:13.39a
PR
BYU
2.
Sr
Arianna Fuentes
10:49.25a
PR
CS Fullerton
3.
Sr
Pamela Pelayo
11:16.56a
PR
CS Fullerton
4x100 Relay
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
44.24a
USC
2.
Relay Team
44.86a
USC
3.
Relay Team
45.84a
Washington State
4.
Relay Team
46.06a
Washington
5.
Relay Team
46.48a
BYU
Relay Team
DNF
Long Beach State
4x400 Relay
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
3:38.55a
USC
2.
Relay Team
3:39.62a
Washington
3.
Relay Team
3:46.14a
Washington
4.
Relay Team
3:46.35a
CS Fullerton
5.
Relay Team
3:48.64a
Long Beach State
Relay Team
DNF
BYU
Shot Put
- 4kg
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Brittany Mann
16.23m
PR
USC
2.
Sr
Kassie Nagel
14.12m
SR
BYU
3.
Fr
Sierra Freeland
14.06m
PR
BYU
4.
Sr
Tanya Sapa
13.65m
SR
USC
5.
Fr
Ciera Williams
12.35m
PR
CS Fullerton
6.
So
Deondra Young
11.99m
PR
Long Beach State
7.
So
Alanah Greenberg
11.84m
Long Beach State
8.
So
Chrisshnay Brown
11.53m
SR
Washington State
9.
-
Brianna Uipi
11.36m
PR
Long Beach State
10.
Fr
Leah Thompson
11.12m
PR
BYU
Discus
- 1kg
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Sadie Nielsen
51.70m
PR
BYU
2.
Fr
Bertha Sola
45.81m
PR
CS Fullerton
3.
Fr
Leah Thompson
45.59m
PR
BYU
4.
Sr
Meaghan Dawe
43.67m
PR
BYU
5.
So
Kaitlin Krouse
41.43m
SR
Washington State
6.
Fr
Sierra Freeland
40.95m
PR
BYU
7.
-
Brianna Uipi
39.93m
Long Beach State
8.
Sr
Erykah McNairy
37.79m
PR
Long Beach State
9.
Fr
Amanda Troung
37.63m
Long Beach State
10.
So
Chrisshnay Brown
36.14m
SR
Washington State
11.
So
Alanah Greenberg
35.48m
Long Beach State
12.
Jr
Onyie Chibuogwu
33.27m
SR
Washington
Javelin
- 600g
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Atina Kamasi
47.39m
PR
Washington State
2.
Fr
Payge Cuthbertson
47.27m
PR
BYU
3.
Fr
Kelsey Kehl
46.51m
PR
Washington State
4.
Sr
Riley Cooks
43.03m
PR
Long Beach State
5.
So
Katherine Taylor
41.88m
PR
Washington
6.
Sr
Alissa Brooks-Johnson
41.72m
SR
Washington State
7.
So
Kelsey McKelvey
41.67m
CS Fullerton
8.
Sr
Shelby Crider
41.58m
PR
Long Beach State
9.
Fr
Emmanuella Engle
41.54m
PR
Washington
10.
So
Lyndsey Lopes
38.64m
PR
USC
11.
Jr
Cassandra Nychay
37.19m
SR
Long Beach State
12.
Jr
Sarah Baker
35.32m
Long Beach State
13.
Fr
Mikenna Marchment
32.23m
PR
Portland State
14.
Fr
Ashley Liber
31.36m
PR
Portland State
15.
So
Alexa Harmon-Thomas
29.45m
PR
USC
High Jump
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Bria Palmer
1.76m
PR
Long Beach State
2.
Sr
Lateah Holmes
1.73m
SR
Washington State
3.
Sr
Ty'Jalayah Robertson
1.68m
SR
CS Fullerton
4.
Sr
Alissa Brooks-Johnson
1.68m
SR
Washington State
5.
Jr
Mayson Douglass
1.63m
PR
Washington
6.
So
Meghan Sweeney
1.58m
Long Beach State
6.
So
Diana Acholonu
1.58m
Long Beach State
Jr
Jordan Agnew
NH
CS Fullerton
Sr
Ifunanya Gwacham
NH
CS Fullerton
Pole Vault
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Kristina Owsinski
4.25m
SR
Washington
2.
Sr
Elizabeth Quick
4.05m
SR
Washington
3.
Jr
Kaitlin Zinsli
3.70m
SR
Washington
4.
Jr
Lauren Bartsch
3.70m
Long Beach State
4.
Jr
Arielle Bray
3.70m
PR
CS Fullerton
6.
Jr
Kennedy Krueger
3.55m
Long Beach State
Jr
Tori Franzen
NH
Washington
Jr
Aleksei Dingel
NH
Washington
Fr
Molly Scharmann
NH
Washington State
So
Lea Fong
NH
Long Beach State
Fr
Annika Dayton
NH
Washington
Long Jump
Open
- Finals
x
1.
So
Margaux Jones
6.08m
SR
USC
2.
Jr
Ta'Mara Richey
5.79m
SR
Portland State
3.
Jr
Brandi Williams
5.65m
SR
Portland State
4.
So
Lyndsey Lopes
5.58m
SR
USC
5.
Jr
Katherine Adler
5.55m
SR
Washington
6.
Fr
Lauren Newman
5.55m
PR
Washington State
7.
So
Alexa Harmon-Thomas
5.53m
PR
USC
8.
Sr
Riley Cooks
5.50m
SR
Long Beach State
9.
Sr
Chloe Hadley
5.40m
PR
BYU
10.
So
Allison Foster
5.40m
Long Beach State
11.
Sr
Brooke Hardge
5.30m
SR
CS Fullerton
12.
So
Lindsey Schauble
5.23m
SR
Washington State
13.
Sr
Alanna Coker
5.21m
PR
Washington
14.
Sr
Melanee Williams
5.14m
Long Beach State
15.
Jr
Jasmine Bass
5.06m
Long Beach State
16.
So
Kiyana Dixon
5.06m
PR
BYU
17.
Sr
ShyAndrea Jackson
5.04m
SR
BYU
18.
So
Carly Lester
4.92m
PR
Washington
19.
Sr
Kiana Davis
4.42m
SR
Washington State
So
Onyx Gaston
FOUL
CS Fullerton
Jr
Madisen Richards
FOUL
USC
Triple Jump
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Samantha Nielson
13.02m
Unattached
2.
Jr
Greer Alsop
12.62m
SR
Washington State
3.
Sr
Kiana Davis
12.47m
SR
Washington State
4.
Pascal Delauney
12.30m
Unattached
5.
Jr
Jasmine Bass
11.81m
Long Beach State
6.
Sr
ShyAndrea Jackson
11.68m
SR
BYU
7.
Jr
Ta'Mara Richey
11.65m
SR
Portland State
8.
So
Allison Foster
11.46m
PR
Long Beach State
Sr
Chloe Hadley
FOUL
BYU
Sr
Alanna Coker
FOUL
Washington
So
Kiyana Dixon
FOUL
BYU
Sr
Ty'Jalayah Robertson
FOUL
CS Fullerton
Hammer
- 4kg
Open
- Finals
x
1.
So
Deondra Young
58.65m
Long Beach State
2.
Jr
Katie Wardsworth
57.41m
PR
Washington State
3.
Jr
Onyie Chibuogwu
57.16m
SR
Washington
4.
Sr
Brittany Mann
55.97m
PR
USC
5.
Bridget Devaney
54.88m
Unattached
6.
Fr
Sierra Freeland
50.20m
PR
BYU
7.
Sr
Tanya Sapa
49.04m
SR
USC
8.
Sr
Erykah McNairy
48.64m
Long Beach State
9.
Fr
Amanda Troung
48.37m
PR
Long Beach State
10.
So
Aoife Martin
48.22m
PR
Washington State
11.
Sr
Shelby Crider
47.45m
Long Beach State
12.
Sr
Sadie Nielsen
45.27m
SR
BYU
13.
Fr
Bertha Sola
42.86m
PR
CS Fullerton
14.
Fr
Ciera Williams
41.62m
PR
CS Fullerton
15.
So
Alanah Greenberg
39.88m
Long Beach State
16.
-
Brianna Uipi
36.31m
PR
Long Beach State
17.
So
Kaitlin Krouse
34.74m
PR
Washington State
18.
Fr
Leah Thompson
26.45m
PR
BYU
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
3517 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
0 shares:
Southern California Trojan Outdoor Invitational
,
ResultsCentral
,
Shane
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Southern California Trojan Outdoor Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2021
1
185
2019
1
1
489
2018
1
1
2017
1
10
2
125
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
2
33
2012
1
1
2
95
2011
1
1
85
2010
1
1
Show 8 more
Hashtags
#college
#track
#field
#southern
#california
#trojan-invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!